Skip to content

119 Governor StPaterson, NJ 07501

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2017

Property Information

Block3113
Lot7

Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
13%
Improvement Value:$112,700
87%
Total Assessment$130,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,624+3.9%
2024$6,374+9.5%
2023$5,819+7.2%
2022$5,428-44.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

DeedBook 3010, Page 255

Property Sale

Sale
$28,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 2579, Page 160Recorded1/21/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2577, Page 149Recorded1/15/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 2579, Page 149Recorded1/21/2015

Also conveyed in this deed

2 parcels

Foreclosure Case F-006681-14

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

3 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$12,622
DeedBook D1554, Page 280

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook D813, Page 285