Skip to content

436-448 E 16th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$494,284
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2019

Property Information

Block3203
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 CB
Dwellings---
ZoningI-1
Sq Footage11,652
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$211,900
36%
Improvement Value:$372,300
64%
Total Assessment$584,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$29,765+3.9%
2024$28,643+9.5%
2023$26,149+7.2%
2022$24,390+8.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004412-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$494,284

To:

Sq Ft11,652DeedBook 3730, Page 165

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3062, Page 19Recorded5/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook D2257, Page 118

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$500,000
DeedBook L127, Page 134