Skip to content

180-182 Harrison StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2017

Property Information

Block3211
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,592
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
17%
Improvement Value:$164,200
83%
Total Assessment$198,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,088+3.9%
2024$9,708+9.5%
2023$8,862+7.2%
2022$8,267+3.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft2,592DeedBook 3167, Page 44

Foreclosure Case F-021155-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook D1891, Page 242

Foreclosure Case F-014319-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook D941, Page 265