Skip to content

424-426 E 22nd StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$121,255
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2016

Property Information

Block3303
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,364
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
22%
Improvement Value:$173,100
78%
Total Assessment$220,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,240+3.9%
2024$10,816+9.5%
2023$9,874+7.2%
2022$9,210+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$121,255

From:

To:

DeedBook 2901, Page 77Recorded9/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045372-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook D1182, Page 132