Skip to content

420-422 E 25th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2015

Property Information

Block3306
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,757
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
34%
Improvement Value:$91,500
66%
Total Assessment$139,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,097+3.9%
2024$6,830+9.5%
2023$6,235+7.2%
2022$5,816+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft1,757DeedBook 2698, Page 219

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2577, Page 259Recorded1/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-038600-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook D889, Page 249