Skip to content

419-421 E 24th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$113,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 1995

Property Information

Block3306
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1 F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
49%
Improvement Value:$59,500
51%
Total Assessment$117,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,987+3.9%
2024$5,761-30.2%
2023$8,249+7.2%
2022$7,695+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017520-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 142, Page 180