Skip to content

457 E 26th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$294,050
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2007

Property Information

Block3311
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,530
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,700
25%
Improvement Value:$113,200
75%
Total Assessment$150,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,688+3.9%
2024$7,399+9.5%
2023$6,754+7.2%
2022$6,300+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005540-24

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-016612-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004363-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$294,050

To:

Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 1459, Page 14

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook D1294, Page 21