Skip to content

455 11th AvePaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2019

Property Information

Block3312
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,604
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,400
25%
Improvement Value:$125,300
75%
Total Assessment$167,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,544+3.9%
2024$8,222+9.5%
2023$7,506+7.2%
2022$7,001+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3264, Page 254Recorded3/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$45,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 3189, Page 92Recorded11/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022984-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-038627-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook D721, Page 198