Skip to content

251 12th AvePaterson, NJ 07514

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$139,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2005

Property Information

Block3402
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 CB
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,800
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,200
14%
Improvement Value:$381,300
86%
Total Assessment$441,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,494+3.9%
2024$21,647+9.5%
2023$19,762+7.2%
2022$18,433+8.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030449-16

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900

To:

Sq Ft2,800DeedBook 1000, Page 273