Skip to content

517 BroadwayPaterson, NJ 07514

Commercial
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2025

Property Information

Block3418
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 F
Dwellings---
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage3,323
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,600
40%
Improvement Value:$174,200
60%
Total Assessment$288,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,714+3.9%
2024$14,160+9.5%
2023$12,927+7.2%
2022$12,057+5.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft3,323DeedBook 4969, Page 131

Foreclosure Case F-017449-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #F-24000485Sale Date9/2/2025

Foreclosure Case F-026949-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice