Skip to content

521 Park AvePaterson, NJ 07504

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2024

Property Information

Block8605
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3F 3G
Dwellings---
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage3,191
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,300
28%
Improvement Value:$210,500
72%
Total Assessment$291,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,867+3.9%
2024$14,307+9.5%
2023$13,061+7.2%
2022$12,183+4.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft3,191DeedBook 4711, Page 205

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2433, Page 135Recorded2/19/2014

Foreclosure Case F-010816-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$390,000
DeedBook D1043, Page 58