Skip to content

526-528 BroadwayPaterson, NJ 07514

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$233,917
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2019

Property Information

Block3803
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5 F
Dwellings---
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage5,295
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,100
29%
Improvement Value:$272,700
71%
Total Assessment$383,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,555+3.9%
2024$18,818+9.5%
2023$17,179+7.2%
2022$16,024+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$233,917

To:

Sq Ft5,295DeedBook 3586, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2781, Page 23Recorded2/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036950-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook D443, Page 280