Skip to content

665 E 24th StPaterson, NJ 07504

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2019

Property Information

Block3805
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,557
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
21%
Improvement Value:$207,900
79%
Total Assessment$263,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,436+3.9%
2024$12,929+9.5%
2023$11,803+7.2%
2022$11,009+71.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft1,557DeedBook 3640, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3353, Page 251Recorded7/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033996-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940