Skip to content

623-625 E 27th StPaterson, NJ 07504

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2017

Property Information

Block3809
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,024
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,500
18%
Improvement Value:$241,200
82%
Total Assessment$294,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,015+3.9%
2024$14,449+9.5%
2023$13,191+7.2%
2022$12,304+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 3151, Page 137

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3050, Page 19Recorded5/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$392,796

From:

To:

DeedBook 2897, Page 218Recorded9/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-039266-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook D1011, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939