Skip to content

774 E 22nd StPaterson, NJ 07513

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2025

Property Information

Block3902
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,971
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,600
19%
Improvement Value:$226,000
81%
Total Assessment$277,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,144+3.9%
2024$13,611+9.5%
2023$12,425+7.2%
2022$11,590+3.3%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$266,259

To:

Sq Ft2,971DeedBook 4423, Page 238

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft2,971DeedBook 3621, Page 192Recorded7/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3267, Page 62Recorded3/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

DeedBook D3267, Page 62

Foreclosure Case F-002536-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook D2137, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

DeedBook D1873, Page 257

Property Sale

Sale
$93,500
DeedBook D1741, Page 158

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

DeedBook D902, Page 119