Skip to content

48-50 18th AvePaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2017

Property Information

Block4003
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,393
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,000
26%
Improvement Value:$180,300
74%
Total Assessment$244,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,447+3.9%
2024$11,978+9.5%
2023$10,935+7.2%
2022$10,200+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000460-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft1,393DeedBook 3173, Page 138

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook V122, Page 110