Skip to content

87 North 6th StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$361,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2024

Property Information

Block406
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,206
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
22%
Improvement Value:$111,100
78%
Total Assessment$143,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,286+3.9%
2024$7,011+9.5%
2023$6,401+7.2%
2022$5,970+56.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$361,000

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 4705, Page 104

Foreclosure Case F-000456-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002049-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 3549, Page 19Recorded4/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook X159, Page 75