Skip to content

111 N 6th StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2013

Property Information

Block406
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.7F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,091
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
30%
Improvement Value:$74,700
70%
Total Assessment$106,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,431+3.9%
2024$5,227+9.5%
2023$4,771+7.2%
2022$4,451+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

To:

Sq Ft1,091DeedBook 2407, Page 145

Foreclosure Case F-009665-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047008-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 971, Page 185