Skip to content

98 N 4th StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2026

Property Information

Block409
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,617
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
17%
Improvement Value:$155,700
83%
Total Assessment$187,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,558+3.9%
2024$9,198+9.5%
2023$8,397+7.2%
2022$7,832+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft2,617DeedBook 4249, Page 83

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3238, Page 230Recorded1/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029266-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

DeedBook E163, Page 41