Skip to content

214 Park AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2021

Property Information

Block4103
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.7 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,154
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,900
6%
Improvement Value:$249,700
94%
Total Assessment$265,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,532+3.9%
2024$13,022+9.5%
2023$11,888+7.2%
2022$11,089+3.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
Sq Ft3,154DeedBook 3950, Page 231Recorded1/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,154DeedBook 3480, Page 175Recorded1/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3001, Page 198Recorded2/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001258-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook D1563, Page 149

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook D709, Page 109