Skip to content

784 Madison AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2019

Property Information

Block4105
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.7 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,218
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,700
18%
Improvement Value:$90,300
82%
Total Assessment$110,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,605+3.9%
2024$5,393+9.5%
2023$4,924+7.2%
2022$4,593+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft1,218DeedBook 3734, Page 40

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,218DeedBook 3482, Page 220Recorded1/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000192-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook A111, Page 351