Skip to content

772-774 Madison AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2020

Property Information

Block4105
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,441
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
13%
Improvement Value:$162,700
87%
Total Assessment$187,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,528+3.9%
2024$9,169+9.5%
2023$8,370+7.2%
2022$7,807+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft2,441DeedBook 3796, Page 1

Foreclosure Case F-001469-20

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-009643-19

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-017969-18

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2345, Page 157Recorded7/31/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook D2345, Page 157

Foreclosure Case F-051526-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook D680, Page 146