Skip to content

794 Madison AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2007

Property Information

Block4105
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,967
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,700
14%
Improvement Value:$123,300
86%
Total Assessment$143,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,286+3.9%
2024$7,011+9.5%
2023$6,401+7.2%
2022$5,970+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009315-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010626-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046947-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook D1087, Page 255