Skip to content

825-827 E 19th StPaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1898
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$733,334
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2021

Property Information

Block4106
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 F O 2F
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,104
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$102,500
31%
Improvement Value:$233,100
69%
Total Assessment$335,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,099+3.9%
2024$16,454+9.5%
2023$15,021+7.2%
2022$14,011+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$733,334

To:

Sq Ft5,104DeedBook 4068, Page 171

Property Sale

Sale
$513,000
DeedBook 3938, Page 114Recorded1/6/2021

Foreclosure Case F-008443-16

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898