Skip to content

97 N 7th StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Date
Jan 1, 2016

Property Information

Block415
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
39%
Improvement Value:$70,400
61%
Total Assessment$114,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,849+3.9%
2024$5,629+9.5%
2023$5,138+7.2%
2022$4,793+5.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2567, Page 74Recorded12/22/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2404, Page 122Recorded12/4/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook D2088, Page 240

Foreclosure Case F-025754-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook D1635, Page 51

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 972, Page 104