Skip to content

225-227 Clinton StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2005

Property Information

Block416
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,200
32%
Improvement Value:$95,600
68%
Total Assessment$140,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,174+3.9%
2024$6,903+9.5%
2023$6,302+7.2%
2022$5,878+5.1%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-028125-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041404-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice