Skip to content

441 Van Houten StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2024

Property Information

Block4202
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2F P441 VAN HOU
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,725
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
14%
Improvement Value:$142,100
86%
Total Assessment$164,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,386+3.9%
2024$8,070+9.5%
2023$7,368+7.2%
2022$6,872+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft2,725DeedBook 4714, Page 92

Foreclosure Case F-010407-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,000
DeedBook H168, Page 323