Skip to content

213 16th AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2018

Property Information

Block4210
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,147
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
10%
Improvement Value:$189,600
90%
Total Assessment$211,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,771+3.9%
2024$10,365+9.5%
2023$9,462+7.2%
2022$8,826+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft2,147DeedBook 3249, Page 267

Foreclosure Case F-030557-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-055457-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook D1516, Page 112

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook D950, Page 130