Skip to content

276 Ellison StPaterson, NJ 07501

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2024

Property Information

Block4313
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 F
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,945
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,300
18%
Improvement Value:$237,500
82%
Total Assessment$288,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,714+3.9%
2024$14,160+9.5%
2023$12,927+7.2%
2022$12,057+5.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3526, Page 157Recorded3/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2846, Page 270Recorded6/24/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook D2846, Page 270

Foreclosure Case F-008424-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook D550, Page 94