Skip to content

329 Market StPaterson, NJ 07501

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2006

Property Information

Block4321
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 B
Dwellings---
ZoningB-3
Sq Footage6,495
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,100
15%
Improvement Value:$355,500
85%
Total Assessment$419,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,379+3.9%
2024$20,573+9.5%
2023$18,781+7.2%
2022$17,518+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025705-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

To:

Sq Ft6,495DeedBook 1259, Page 57