Skip to content

97-103 Turner StPaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1873

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2019

Property Information

Block4908
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F O 2 1F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,582
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
25%
Improvement Value:$181,100
75%
Total Assessment$242,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,366+3.9%
2024$11,900+9.5%
2023$10,863+7.2%
2022$10,133+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2766, Page 67Recorded2/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook D1989, Page 78

Foreclosure Case F-056638-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$69,750
DeedBook Y106, Page 375

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1873