Skip to content

276-278 Mc Bride AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2021

Property Information

Block5004
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F O1F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,462
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,200
19%
Improvement Value:$216,800
81%
Total Assessment$269,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,706-3.3%
2024$14,170+9.5%
2023$12,936+7.2%
2022$12,066+41.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,427DeedBook 3495, Page 119Recorded1/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2985, Page 127Recorded1/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040566-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007733-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook D1787, Page 81

Property Sale

Sale
$398,000
DeedBook D897, Page 281