Skip to content

431-433 Mc Bride AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2024

Property Information

Block5009
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 S CB
Dwellings---
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage4,824
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,300
25%
Improvement Value:$222,800
75%
Total Assessment$297,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,137+3.9%
2024$14,567+9.5%
2023$13,298+7.2%
2022$12,404+4.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2651, Page 66Recorded7/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-027397-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook D929, Page 39