Skip to content

91 Haledon AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2023

Property Information

Block504
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,995
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
25%
Improvement Value:$101,300
75%
Total Assessment$135,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,883+3.9%
2024$6,624+9.5%
2023$6,047+7.2%
2022$5,640+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,995DeedBook 4525, Page 78

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000
Sq Ft2,995DeedBook 3906, Page 60Recorded11/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$69,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,995DeedBook 3505, Page 92Recorded2/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028436-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$34,500
DeedBook R153, Page 295