Skip to content

325 Caldwell AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2016

Property Information

Block5301
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.7F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,293
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,900
27%
Improvement Value:$113,500
73%
Total Assessment$155,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,918+3.9%
2024$7,619+9.5%
2023$6,956+7.2%
2022$6,488+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft1,293DeedBook 2885, Page 48

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2585, Page 249Recorded2/6/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook D2023, Page 159

Foreclosure Case F-037195-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900
DeedBook D1131, Page 18