Skip to content

342-344 Caldwell AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2025

Property Information

Block5301
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
33%
Improvement Value:$97,600
67%
Total Assessment$145,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,408+3.9%
2024$7,129+9.5%
2023$6,508+7.2%
2022$6,070+3.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

DeedBook 4939, Page 66Recorded7/28/2025

Foreclosure Case F-047669-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

DeedBook D1318, Page 158