Skip to content

620-622 Main StPaterson, NJ 07503

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2024

Property Information

Block5506
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 B
Dwellings---
ZoningMU
Sq Footage7,338
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
15%
Improvement Value:$347,500
85%
Total Assessment$410,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,890-25.9%
2024$28,192-8.3%
2023$30,755+7.2%
2022$28,686+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
DeedBook 4185, Page 206Recorded11/23/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$416,936

From:

To:

DeedBook 3021, Page 23Recorded3/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034931-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook D596, Page 187