Skip to content

63 Chadwick StPaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2017

Property Information

Block5507
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,705
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,500
22%
Improvement Value:$91,000
78%
Total Assessment$116,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,936+3.9%
2024$5,712+9.5%
2023$5,215+7.2%
2022$4,864+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft1,705DeedBook 3012, Page 75

Property Sale

Sale
$387,247

From:

To:

DeedBook 2935, Page 222Recorded11/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032588-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook D720, Page 206