Skip to content

866 Main StPaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Date
May 23, 2014

Property Information

Block5605
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,620
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,300
19%
Improvement Value:$171,300
81%
Total Assessment$211,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,781+3.9%
2024$10,375+9.5%
2023$9,471+7.2%
2022$8,834+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000497-26

ActiveMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,620DeedBook 2485, Page 227Recorded6/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003185-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014385-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$146,600
DeedBook D245, Page 43