Skip to content

266-268 Spring StPaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2022

Property Information

Block5805
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionI F
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,688
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,400
13%
Improvement Value:$258,500
87%
Total Assessment$297,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,178+3.9%
2024$14,606+9.5%
2023$13,334+7.2%
2022$12,437+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,688DeedBook 4260, Page 268

Property Sale

Sale
$160,800
DeedBook D3101, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$160,800

From:

To:

DeedBook 3101, Page 46Recorded7/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007424-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook D1162, Page 146