Skip to content

173 Slater StPaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1888

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2020

Property Information

Block5905
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,925
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,500
12%
Improvement Value:$120,900
88%
Total Assessment$137,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,001+3.9%
2024$6,737+9.5%
2023$6,150+7.2%
2022$5,736+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

Sq Ft1,925DeedBook 3975, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,925DeedBook 3824, Page 179Recorded7/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
Sq Ft1,925DeedBook 3700, Page 264Recorded11/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-040988-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook M152, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888