Skip to content

127 W BroadwayPaterson, NJ 07522

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$232,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2008

Property Information

Block605
Lot5

Dwellings---
ZoningB-3
Sq Footage1,625
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,800
12%
Improvement Value:$303,400
88%
Total Assessment$343,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,486+3.9%
2024$16,827+9.5%
2023$15,362+7.2%
2022$14,329+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024061-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

To:

Sq Ft1,625DeedBook 1572, Page 79