Skip to content

30 Essex StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$220,109
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2020

Property Information

Block6108
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F O2F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,976
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,700
9%
Improvement Value:$199,100
91%
Total Assessment$218,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,148-4.8%
2024$11,708+9.5%
2023$10,689+7.2%
2022$9,970+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005005-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,109

To:

Sq Ft2,976DeedBook 3754, Page 203

Foreclosure Case F-028821-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook D1713, Page 269

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook R166, Page 107