Skip to content

24 Jane StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$253,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2020

Property Information

Block610
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,202
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,500
25%
Improvement Value:$103,900
75%
Total Assessment$139,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,102+3.9%
2024$6,835+9.5%
2023$6,240+7.2%
2022$5,820+4.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000

To:

Sq Ft1,202DeedBook 3782, Page 175

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 2436, Page 280Recorded2/28/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$34,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 2429, Page 6Recorded2/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-001709-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook D1665, Page 168

Property Sale

Sale
$95,900
DeedBook D394, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940