Skip to content

57 Cedar StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2024

Property Information

Block6110
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,900
13%
Improvement Value:$111,300
88%
Total Assessment$127,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,481+3.9%
2024$6,237+9.5%
2023$5,693+7.2%
2022$5,311+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 4445, Page 287Recorded12/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook D2296, Page 49

Foreclosure Case F-039020-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000
DeedBook D1468, Page 284

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook D1037, Page 293