Skip to content

267 W BroadwayPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2019

Property Information

Block611
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.7F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,774
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
12%
Improvement Value:$235,400
88%
Total Assessment$267,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,624+3.9%
2024$13,111+9.5%
2023$11,969+7.2%
2022$11,164+4.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003478-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft2,774DeedBook 3713, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3080, Page 148Recorded6/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$708,935

From:

To:

DeedBook 2836, Page 88Recorded6/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025184-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$407,000
DeedBook D1274, Page 6

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940