Skip to content

116 Martin StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$232,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2018

Property Information

Block6311
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 B O1F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,372
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
6%
Improvement Value:$291,600
94%
Total Assessment$309,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,749+3.9%
2024$15,155+9.5%
2023$13,835+7.2%
2022$12,905+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,372DeedBook 3357, Page 183Recorded7/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-037085-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook D1172, Page 281