Skip to content

81 Chestnut StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$421,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2023

Property Information

Block6313
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,302
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
17%
Improvement Value:$85,400
83%
Total Assessment$102,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,243+3.9%
2024$5,045+9.5%
2023$4,606+7.2%
2022$4,296+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$421,000

To:

Sq Ft1,302DeedBook 4641, Page 128

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2501, Page 183Recorded7/31/2014

Foreclosure Case F-024623-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$315,000
DeedBook D1254, Page 78