Skip to content

65-67 Chestnut StPaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2007

Property Information

Block6313
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F5G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,717
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,400
19%
Improvement Value:$125,900
81%
Total Assessment$156,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,963+3.9%
2024$7,663+9.5%
2023$6,996+7.2%
2022$6,526+3.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028646-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,717DeedBook 1391, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook W126, Page 307

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890