Skip to content

104-106 Cedar StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$109,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 1994

Property Information

Block6316
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F O1CB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,870
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
22%
Improvement Value:$119,900
78%
Total Assessment$153,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,831+3.9%
2024$7,536+9.5%
2023$6,880+7.2%
2022$6,417+3.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009848-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016600-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-051760-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000

To:

Sq Ft1,870DeedBook 135, Page 312